HouseValuation
Home·RG18·Valuation

20, MAYNARD CLOSE, RG18 3SU

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,106

Median £4,438/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,500Median £395,000£440,000
Estimated value: £386,106Last sold (Nov 2021): £335,680

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG18 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CHAPMAN WALK
RG18 3EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,00081£4,235C90%
19 STRETCHER DRIVE
RG18 9WQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,95084£4,761C86%
8 HUMBER CLOSE
RG18 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00089£4,438D86%
87 WESTFIELD ROAD
RG18 3BT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00085£4,765C85%
4 KIPLING CLOSE
RG18 3AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,50099£3,864C85%
5 TRENT CRESCENT
RG18 3DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,00086£4,709C85%
70 WESTFIELD ROAD
RG18 3BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,00082£5,366C84%
87 SAGECROFT ROAD
RG18 3AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£323,50074£4,372C84%
3 CHESTERTON ROAD
RG18 3UH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£361,00083£4,349C84%
50 LANCASTER CLOSE
RG18 3FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00077£4,286C84%

Dig deeper into this address