Estimated value
£354,648
Median £4,222/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £347,500£395,000
Estimated value: £354,648Last sold (Jun 2021): £352,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near RG17 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LAYLANDS GREEN RG17 9UL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | D | 84% |
41 DUNN CRESCENT RG17 9UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 67 | £4,776 | D | 81% |
11 BOCKHAMPTON ROAD RG17 8PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £326,670 | 91 | £3,590 | C | 81% |
37 QUEENS WAY RG17 9XE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 90 | £4,222 | E | 81% |
11 CRAVEN WAY RG17 9XG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 78 | £4,808 | E | 81% |
31 COLDHARBOUR ROAD RG17 0AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £347,500 | 95 | £3,658 | C | 80% |
4 KENNET PLACE RG17 0TB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 80% |
3 MILL LANE RG17 8YP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | D | 79% |
15 TARRANTS HILL RG17 0BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 88 | £4,489 | D | 79% |