Estimated value
£234,024
Median £4,776/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £295,000£335,000
Estimated value: £234,024Last sold (Jun 2019): £292,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 52 points.
Sales near RG17 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 ST MICHAELS CLOSE RG17 8FA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 48 | £3,229 | E | 82% |
4 NEWTON MEWS RG17 0HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 56 | £5,982 | D | 79% |
3 THE PENTLANDS RG17 9XB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 57 | £4,772 | D | 79% |
4 DOWNSHIRE CLOSE RG17 7BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 56 | £5,357 | D | 78% |
3A BURTONS HILL RG17 9XJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 52 | £5,385 | C | 78% |
33 KENNET WAY RG17 0YZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 54 | £5,278 | C | 75% |
21 BLAKENEY FIELDS RG17 7BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | D | 75% |
12 DUNN CRESCENT RG17 9UH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 69 | £4,275 | E | 74% |
47 ROCKFEL ROAD RG17 8NG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 55 | £4,273 | C | 73% |