HouseValuation
Home·RG17·Valuation

39, ST MICHAELS CLOSE, RG17 8FA

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,100

Median £4,130/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £285,000£326,670
Estimated value: £289,100Last sold (Sept 2019): £237,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG17 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
RG17 8FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,00069£2,348D85%
33 CHILTON WAY
RG17 0JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,00068£4,515D85%
21 BLAKENEY FIELDS
RG17 7BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00062£4,758D84%
11 LAMBOURN PLACE
RG17 8XZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,00069£4,130C83%
41 DUNN CRESCENT
RG17 9UH · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,00067£4,776D82%
7 LAMBOURN PLACE
RG17 8XZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£284,75069£4,127C82%
15 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
RG17 8FA · Terraced
Nov 2024£172,50070£2,464E81%
18 TUBBS FARM CLOSE
RG17 8PE · Terraced
Jul 2025£270,00064£4,219C80%
14 TARRANTS HILL
RG17 0BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C80%
11 BOCKHAMPTON ROAD
RG17 8PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£326,67091£3,590C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address