Estimated value
£620,199
Median £4,527/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £622,500£740,000
Estimated value: £620,199Last sold (Dec 2023): £605,863
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RG14 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIEWLANDS NEW ROAD RG14 7RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 136 | £4,228 | B | 85% |
12 BASTION STREET RG14 3DB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £622,500 | 132 | £4,716 | B | 84% |
8 TUDOR ROAD RG14 7QL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £735,000 | 146 | £5,034 | C | 82% |
1 THE GABRIELS RG14 6PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 148 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
24 RECTORY CLOSE RG14 6DD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 142 | £4,472 | D | 80% |
5 SHERRARDMEAD RG14 2DF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £670,000 | 148 | £4,527 | B | 79% |
1 ADDISON GARDENS RG14 2FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £557,500 | 112 | £4,978 | B | 78% |
2 MONKSWOOD CLOSE RG14 6NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | D | 76% |
4 WESTWOOD MEWS RG14 7PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 131 | £4,313 | C | 76% |