HouseValuation
Home·RG14·Valuation

31, HUNTINGDON GARDENS, RG14 2RT

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£512,734

Median £4,978/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£398,368Median £465,000£650,000
Estimated value: £512,734Last sold (Jun 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG14 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 FIELDRIDGE
RG14 2QD · Detached
Mar 2026£465,00095£4,895D88%
1 ADDISON GARDENS
RG14 2FR · Detached
Jan 2026£557,500112£4,978B86%
15 YATES COPSE
RG14 2SB · Detached
Sept 2025£610,00099£6,162C85%
376 LONDON ROAD
RG14 2QH · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00090£4,889E84%
14 LOVE LANE
RG14 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£398,36896£4,150C84%
16 NASEBY RISE
RG14 2SF · Detached
Nov 2025£560,00088£6,364D84%
43 KINGSLEY CLOSE
RG14 2EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000103£4,126C84%
15 PEAR TREE LANE
RG14 2LU · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00088£5,114D83%
MANDERBY, 8 CHILTERN CLOSE
RG14 6SZ · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000113£5,752C83%
4 ABBOTS ROAD
RG14 7QW · Detached
Nov 2025£425,00088£4,830C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address