HouseValuation
Home·RG14·Valuation

7, OAKLEY ROAD, RG14 2PD

Flat·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,625

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £182,500£280,000
Estimated value: £190,625Last sold (May 2014): £149,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near RG14 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEST END HOUSE (7) KILN ROAD
RG14 2LT · Flat
Mar 2026£280,00068£4,118C91%
58 MARTINGALE CHASE
RG14 2ER · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00056£3,125C88%
6 CURLING WAY
RG14 2PX · Flat
Dec 2025£102,00061£1,672C88%
75 JAGO COURT
RG14 7EZ · Flat
Mar 2026£225,00069£3,261C86%
DISCOVERY COURT (FLAT 11) CATHERINE ROAD
RG14 7NS · Flat
Mar 2026£220,00067£3,284C86%
81 (FLAT 7) LONDON ROAD
RG14 1JP · Flat
Feb 2026£139,95065£2,153C85%
9 REDFIELD COURT
RG14 2QN · Flat
Dec 2025£182,50060£3,042D85%
RIVERDALE COURT (8) LONDON ROAD
RG14 2DH · Flat
Sept 2025£175,00066£2,652C85%
RIVERDALE COURT (8) LONDON ROAD
RG14 2DH · Flat
Sept 2025£175,00066£2,652C85%
49 MARTINGALE CHASE
RG14 2ER · Flat
Aug 2025£187,00055£3,400C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address