HouseValuation
Home·RG12·Valuation

5, NIGHTINGALE CRESCENT, RG12 9PY

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£476,069

Median £4,213/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £495,000£550,000
Estimated value: £476,069Last sold (Feb 2018): £385,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RG12 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NIGHTINGALE CRESCENT
RG12 9PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000102£5,392C89%
12 LYDNEY
RG12 7LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00098£3,469D82%
60 BISHOPDALE
RG12 7RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000100£3,800D82%
18 VULCAN DRIVE
RG12 9GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000122£3,566C80%
19 TYPHOON CLOSE
RG12 9NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000115£4,304C80%
9 VICKERS ROW
RG12 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,000127£4,213C80%
39 OSPREY AVENUE
RG12 8AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,500114£4,496C79%
57 OLLERTON
RG12 7RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00097£4,124D79%
47 JAMESTON
RG12 7WZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000118£3,712C79%
WILLOW HOUSE BEEHIVE ROAD
RG12 8TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£528,000113£4,673D79%

Dig deeper into this address