Estimated value
£570,952
Median £4,922/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £560,000£743,750
Estimated value: £570,952Last sold (Jun 2022): £350,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RG12 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 SPINIS RG12 8XA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 121 | £4,628 | D | 86% |
94 ASHBOURNE RG12 8SH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 106 | £3,349 | C | 85% |
7 CANDLEFORD CLOSE RG12 2JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £743,750 | 129 | £5,766 | E | 84% |
46 KINGFISHER CHASE RG12 8EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 103 | £5,049 | C | 84% |
30 OCTAVIA RG12 7YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 113 | £4,646 | D | 82% |
21 REDSTART CROFT RG12 8FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 119 | £4,706 | C | 82% |
33 SYLVANUS RG12 8XX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 103 | £5,583 | D | 82% |
82 QUALITAS RG12 7QG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £507,500 | 106 | £4,788 | E | 80% |
THE NEST FALCON WAY RG12 8DQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 129 | £4,922 | C | 80% |