HouseValuation
Home·RG12·Valuation

58, EAGLE WAY, RG12 8EA

Terraced·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£341,726

Median £4,438/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,500Median £362,000£445,000
Estimated value: £341,726Last sold (Oct 2019): £330,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RG12 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 ULLSWATER
RG12 8XQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,50088£2,824C88%
123 ULLSWATER
RG12 8XJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,00088£4,114C87%
4 GULL LANE
RG12 8EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00072£5,139B87%
19 CARNOUSTIE
RG12 8ZW · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00086£3,895C86%
87 HOLLAND PINES
RG12 8UZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,00080£4,438C85%
50 MERLIN WAY
RG12 8BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,00075£5,733C85%
55 WELBECK
RG12 8UH · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00081£4,136C85%
4 GUILLEMOT STREET
RG12 8ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00077£5,519C83%
2 BUNCE VIEW
RG12 8DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,00081£5,494C83%
66 UNDERWOOD
RG12 8XN · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00085£3,882C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address