Estimated value
£353,079
Median £4,359/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £355,000£400,000
Estimated value: £353,079Last sold (Dec 2009): £170,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RG12 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 PENDLEBURY RG12 7RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 94% |
1 PONDMOOR ROAD RG12 7JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 72 | £4,931 | D | 91% |
9 MANSTON DRIVE RG12 7PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 84 | £4,226 | D | 90% |
71 NASEBY RG12 7HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | D | 90% |
54 BRUNSWICK RG12 7YY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 73 | £4,692 | D | 89% |
33 JEVINGTON RG12 7ZD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 87 | £3,966 | C | 88% |
38 CLAVERDON RG12 7YN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 89 | £4,157 | C | 88% |
3 REDVERS ROAD RG12 7JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | D | 87% |
42 HAVERSHAM DRIVE RG12 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 74 | £4,703 | C | 87% |