Estimated value
£375,584
Median £4,268/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,500Median £365,000£435,000
Estimated value: £375,584Last sold (Jan 2024): £334,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RG12 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 NORTH GREEN RG12 2NY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 80 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
11 BROWNRIGG CRESCENT RG12 2PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £338,000 | 80 | £4,225 | D | 87% |
28 DEEPFIELD ROAD RG12 2PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | C | 87% |
9 MANSTON DRIVE RG12 7PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 84 | £4,226 | D | 85% |
43 HOLBECK RG12 8XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 90 | £4,056 | D | 85% |
71 NASEBY RG12 7HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | D | 85% |
21 BULLBROOK DRIVE RG12 2PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 100 | £4,350 | C | 83% |
34 ULLSWATER RG12 8XQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,500 | 88 | £2,824 | C | 83% |
33 JEVINGTON RG12 7ZD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 87 | £3,966 | C | 83% |