Estimated value
£415,514
Median £4,114/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,500Median £370,000£435,000
Estimated value: £415,514Last sold (May 2022): £395,050
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG12 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 THE OAKS RG12 2XG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 105 | £3,619 | C | 88% |
21 BULLBROOK DRIVE RG12 2PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 100 | £4,350 | C | 86% |
34 ULLSWATER RG12 8XQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,500 | 88 | £2,824 | C | 86% |
33 JEVINGTON RG12 7ZD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 87 | £3,966 | C | 86% |
22 ASHBOURNE RG12 8SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £352,500 | 99 | £3,561 | C | 86% |
38 CLAVERDON RG12 7YN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 89 | £4,157 | C | 86% |
35 PENDLEBURY RG12 7RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 85% |
26 CLAVERDON RG12 7YN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 90 | £4,000 | C | 85% |
31 SHELLEY AVENUE RG12 2RP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 89 | £4,775 | C | 85% |