HouseValuation
Home·RG10·Valuation

21, SILVERDALE ROAD, RG10 8EA

Detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£728,000

Median £5,600/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£532,500Median £700,000£900,000
Estimated value: £728,000Last sold (Jul 2022): £875,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RG10 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
129 VICTORIA ROAD
RG10 8AG · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000125£5,600E86%
34 PURFIELD DRIVE
RG10 8AR · Detached
Nov 2025£658,000122£5,393C84%
10 WENLOCK EDGE
RG10 9QG · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000144£4,201C83%
WALNUT COTTAGE RUSCOMBE LANE
RG10 9JN · Detached
Dec 2025£870,000113£7,699D83%
2 BEVERLEY GARDENS
RG10 8ED · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000122£6,967C83%
5 LANGHAMS WAY
RG10 8AX · Detached
Jun 2025£625,000113£5,531D82%
110 LONDON ROAD
RG10 9HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000134£6,716E82%
THE CORNER HOUSE STATION ROAD
RG10 9NG · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000136£4,926C82%
42 GINGELLS FARM ROAD
RG10 9DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£780,000126£6,190C82%
16 HIGHFIELD PARK
RG10 8LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£532,500119£4,475D82%

Dig deeper into this address