Estimated value
£372,762
Median £4,779/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£462,400
Estimated value: £372,762Last sold (Dec 2020): £360,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near RG1 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 NEWPORT ROAD RG1 8EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £395,000 | 81 | £4,877 | C | 88% |
47 CARDIFF ROAD RG1 8ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £386,500 | 76 | £5,086 | D | 87% |
8 NEWPORT ROAD RG1 8EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £462,400 | 87 | £5,315 | D | 87% |
31 FRESHWATER ROAD RG1 3NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | C | 86% |
14 SOMERSTOWN COURT RG1 7TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 86 | £4,733 | C | 85% |
8 ORTS ROAD RG1 3JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | C | 84% |
283 WENSLEY ROAD RG1 6EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | C | 84% |
2 THAMES AVENUE RG1 8DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 84 | £4,583 | D | 84% |
GRAYLING COURT (3) DE MONTFORT ROAD RG1 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 58 | £6,466 | C | 84% |