HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

33, CAVERSHAM WHARF, RG1 8DS

Flat·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,613

Median £3,483/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £337,500£450,000
Estimated value: £386,613Last sold (Aug 2012): £430,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG1 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SELBORNE COURT
RG1 3BW · Flat
Jan 2026£340,00096£3,542C81%
41 (FLAT 2) BATH ROAD
RG1 6HL · Flat
Jan 2026£363,000110£3,300C81%
AVELEY HOUSE (10) ILIFFE CLOSE
RG1 2QF · Flat
Feb 2026£210,000115£1,826B79%
ST. AUBYNS COURT (FLAT 1) DONNINGTON ROAD
RG1 5QY · Flat
Feb 2026£310,00089£3,483D79%
THAMES COURT (23) NORMAN PLACE
RG1 8QT · Flat
Sept 2025£400,00085£4,706D79%
59 BLAKES QUAY
RG1 3EN · Flat
Jan 2026£450,000126£3,571B78%
2 CARDIFF ROAD
RG1 8ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50096£3,516D77%
AVELEY HOUSE (61) ILIFFE CLOSE
RG1 2QF · Flat
Nov 2025£215,000115£1,870B76%
4 (FLAT 69) PALMER STREET
RG1 3GY · Flat
Nov 2025£275,000104£2,644B76%
LYNTON COURT (FLAT 8) LYNMOUTH ROAD
RG1 8DE · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00058£3,448C75%

Dig deeper into this address