HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

22, CAVERSHAM WHARF, RG1 8DS

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,312

Median £4,327/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £225,000£357,500
Estimated value: £242,312Last sold (Nov 2000): £175,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RG1 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LYNTON COURT (FLAT 8) LYNMOUTH ROAD
RG1 8DE · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00058£3,448C90%
20 CAVERSHAM WHARF
RG1 8DS · Flat
Jul 2025£260,00057£4,561C90%
REGENTS RIVERSIDE (FLAT 70) BRIGHAM ROAD
RG1 8QS · Flat
Mar 2026£357,50060£5,958B88%
REGENTS RIVERSIDE (FLAT 47) BRIGHAM ROAD
RG1 8QS · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00060£4,833B87%
CAPITAL POINT (56) TEMPLE PLACE
RG1 6QL · Flat
Feb 2026£172,75054£3,199C85%
22 ST PAULS COURT
RG1 6HF · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00056£3,571C85%
OAKLANDS (9) BULMERSHE ROAD
RG1 5RW · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00052£4,327C85%
REGENTS RIVERSIDE (FLAT 76) BRIGHAM ROAD
RG1 8QS · Flat
Nov 2025£188,00060£3,133B84%
REGENTS RIVERSIDE (FLAT 52) BRIGHAM ROAD
RG1 8QS · Flat
Nov 2025£282,50060£4,708B84%
CAPITAL POINT (59) TEMPLE PLACE
RG1 6QL · Flat