HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

15, CAVERSHAM WHARF, RG1 8DS

Flat·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,840

Median £3,712/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £263,000£357,500
Estimated value: £259,840Last sold (Dec 2005): £202,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RG1 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
REGENTS RIVERSIDE (FLAT 70) BRIGHAM ROAD
RG1 8QS · Flat
Mar 2026£357,50060£5,958B88%
REGENTS RIVERSIDE (FLAT 47) BRIGHAM ROAD
RG1 8QS · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00060£4,833B87%
THE PICTURE HOUSE (FLAT 23) CHEAPSIDE
RG1 7AB · Flat
Mar 2026£257,00071£3,620C86%
LIMA COURT (29) BATH ROAD
RG1 6NF · Flat
Mar 2026£133,00065£2,046C86%
LUSCINIA VIEW (110) NAPIER ROAD
RG1 8AF · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00070£4,071B85%
VALERIE COURT (8) BATH ROAD
RG1 6HP · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00070£1,929C85%
TOWNSIDE COURT, 6 (FLAT 7) CROWN PLACE
RG1 5AE · Flat
Feb 2026£245,00066£3,712C85%
DEAN HOUSE (6) ERLEIGH ROAD
RG1 5LA · Flat
Jan 2026£263,00071£3,704C84%
REGENTS RIVERSIDE (FLAT 52) BRIGHAM ROAD
RG1 8QS · Flat
Nov 2025£282,50060£4,708B84%
REGENTS RIVERSIDE (FLAT 76) BRIGHAM ROAD