Estimated value
£391,072
Median £3,872/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £375,000£407,000
Estimated value: £391,072Last sold (May 2024): £326,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RG1 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SOMERSTOWN COURT RG1 7TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 86 | £4,733 | C | 90% |
40 FRANKLIN STREET RG1 7YA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £396,000 | 94 | £4,213 | C | 90% |
13 BAKER STREET RG1 7XT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | D | 87% |
156 GREAT KNOLLYS STREET RG1 7HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,750 | 88 | £3,872 | D | 87% |
26 MASON STREET RG1 7PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £347,000 | 116 | £2,991 | C | 86% |
10 ALPINE STREET RG1 2QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 91 | £4,286 | C | 85% |
40 ANSTEY ROAD RG1 7JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 114 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
10 ANSTEY ROAD RG1 7JR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 97 | £3,299 | C | 85% |
39 MASON STREET RG1 7PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 90 | £2,867 | D | 84% |