Estimated value
£293,728
Median £4,384/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,000Median £303,000£386,500
Estimated value: £293,728Last sold (Feb 2020): £160,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RG1 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 HIGHGROVE STREET RG1 5EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 90% |
41 GRANBY GARDENS RG1 5RT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £310,150 | 75 | £4,135 | D | 90% |
19 FOXHILL ROAD RG1 5QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 61 | £4,918 | D | 89% |
22 CRESCENT ROAD RG1 5SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | D | 89% |
10 GRANBY GARDENS RG1 5RT · Terraced | May 2025 | £249,000 | 65 | £3,831 | D | 88% |
36 BLENHEIM GARDENS RG1 5QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 64 | £4,734 | D | 88% |
97 HIGHGROVE STREET RG1 5EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £276,000 | 60 | £4,600 | D | 87% |
119 BLENHEIM GARDENS RG1 5QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 70 | £4,171 | D | 87% |
47 CARDIFF ROAD RG1 8ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £386,500 | 76 | £5,086 | D | 85% |