HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

67, ALEXANDRA ROAD, RG1 5PS

Semi-detached·215·EPC D
Estimated value
£888,810

Median £4,134/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £750,000£950,000
Estimated value: £888,810Last sold (May 2009): £497,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG1 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 KENDRICK ROAD
RG1 5DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£950,000230£4,130D85%
10 DENMARK ROAD
RG1 5PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£705,000208£3,389D85%
13 LITTLECOTE DRIVE
RG1 6JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£785,000210£3,738C79%
138A HAMILTON ROAD
RG1 5RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000110£5,000D79%
19 MANSFIELD ROAD
RG1 6AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£773,000187£4,134E78%
88 HAMILTON ROAD
RG1 5RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£870,000170£5,118D77%
19 DENMARK ROAD
RG1 5PA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£750,000171£4,386E75%
109 CRESCENT ROAD
RG1 5SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£566,500114£4,969D74%
2 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
RG1 5JB · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000179£4,078D74%
113 CASTLE HILL
RG1 7SY · Terraced
Aug 2025£650,000218£2,982D74%

Dig deeper into this address