Estimated value
£447,444
Median £4,143/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £380,000£435,000
Estimated value: £447,444Last sold (May 2021): £402,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near RG1 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 CHOLMELEY ROAD RG1 3NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 89 | £3,258 | E | 83% |
38 NEW ROAD RG1 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 93 | £4,355 | D | 82% |
13 BAKER STREET RG1 7XT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | D | 82% |
24 HATHERLEY ROAD RG1 5QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 97 | £4,124 | E | 81% |
26 JUNCTION ROAD RG1 5SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 105 | £4,143 | D | 81% |
26 ST BARTHOLOMEWS ROAD RG1 3QA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | D | 81% |
6 CHOLMELEY ROAD RG1 3NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | D | 81% |
56 EDGEHILL STREET RG1 2PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | E | 80% |
40 ANSTEY ROAD RG1 7JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 114 | £3,333 | D | 80% |