Estimated value
£379,170
Median £4,213/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £390,000£485,000
Estimated value: £379,170Last sold (Mar 2013): £185,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG1 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ALPINE STREET RG1 2QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 91 | £4,286 | C | 96% |
58 SHERMAN ROAD RG1 2PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | D | 88% |
8 SAILCLOTH CLOSE RG1 2BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 82 | £5,915 | C | 87% |
6 SAILCLOTH CLOSE RG1 2BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 82 | £5,305 | C | 87% |
12 ALPINE STREET RG1 2QA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 100 | £3,500 | D | 86% |
14 SOMERSTOWN COURT RG1 7TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 86 | £4,733 | C | 85% |
50 ALPINE STREET RG1 2QA · Terraced | May 2025 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | D | 85% |
40 FRANKLIN STREET RG1 7YA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £396,000 | 94 | £4,213 | C | 85% |
8 ORTS ROAD RG1 3JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | C | 84% |