Estimated value
£365,820
Median £4,355/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£294,000Median £330,000£405,000
Estimated value: £365,820Last sold (Apr 2021): £305,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near RG1 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 SHERMAN ROAD RG1 2PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | D | 91% |
65 EDGEHILL STREET RG1 2PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £294,000 | 75 | £3,920 | D | 89% |
56 EDGEHILL STREET RG1 2PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | E | 88% |
10 ALPINE STREET RG1 2QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 91 | £4,286 | C | 87% |
21 ST JOHNS ROAD RG1 4EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 78 | £4,038 | D | 86% |
47 CARDIFF ROAD RG1 8ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £386,500 | 76 | £5,086 | D | 85% |
93 AMITY ROAD RG1 3LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 73 | £4,384 | D | 85% |
38 NEW ROAD RG1 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 93 | £4,355 | D | 85% |
48 ALPINE STREET RG1 2QA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | D | 85% |