Estimated value
£285,390
Median £4,530/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £299,000£323,000
Estimated value: £285,390Last sold (Dec 2021): £270,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG1 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 FRANCIS STREET RG1 2QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 69 | £4,638 | D | 90% |
77 ALPINE STREET RG1 2PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 58 | £4,483 | D | 89% |
33 HENRY STREET RG1 2NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £292,500 | 67 | £4,366 | D | 88% |
50 WALDECK STREET RG1 2RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 54 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
60 SHERMAN ROAD RG1 2PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £323,000 | 67 | £4,821 | D | 87% |
59 SHERMAN ROAD RG1 2PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £322,500 | 65 | £4,962 | D | 87% |
76 SHERMAN ROAD RG1 2PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 70 | £3,857 | D | 86% |
56 HIGHGROVE STREET RG1 5EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 85% |
49 WALDECK STREET RG1 2RF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | D | 85% |