HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

8, KATESGROVE LANE, RG1 2ND

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,152

Median £4,024/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £175,000£260,000
Estimated value: £193,152Last sold (Feb 2021): £165,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RG1 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 KATESGROVE LANE
RG1 2ND · Flat
Aug 2025£210,00052£4,038D88%
TROON COURT (14) MUIRFIELD CLOSE
RG1 4PW · Flat
Mar 2026£160,00041£3,902C86%
TAMAR HOUSE, 7 - 11 (FLAT 20) STATION ROAD
RG1 1LG · Flat
Mar 2026£260,00045£5,778C86%
CAPITAL POINT (56) TEMPLE PLACE
RG1 6QL · Flat
Feb 2026£172,75054£3,199C85%
OAKLANDS (9) BULMERSHE ROAD
RG1 5RW · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00052£4,327C85%
41 NORWOOD ROAD
RG1 3JB · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00041£4,024C85%
CAPITAL POINT (59) TEMPLE PLACE
RG1 6QL · Flat
Jan 2026£171,00054£3,167C84%
15 SOUTHERN HILL
RG1 5ES · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00050£3,100C82%
TETBURY COURT (5) PROSPECT STREET
RG1 7TR · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00052£3,365D82%
BLENHEIM TERRACE (17) BLENHEIM PLACE
RG1 7ST · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00041£4,512C82%

Dig deeper into this address