Estimated value
£220,472
Median £3,556/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £200,000£263,000
Estimated value: £220,472Last sold (Apr 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE PICTURE HOUSE (FLAT 23) CHEAPSIDE RG1 7AB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £257,000 | 71 | £3,620 | C | 83% |
LIMA COURT (29) BATH ROAD RG1 6NF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 65 | £2,046 | C | 83% |
CAPITAL POINT (56) TEMPLE PLACE RG1 6QL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £172,750 | 54 | £3,199 | C | 82% |
22 ST PAULS COURT RG1 6HF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 56 | £3,571 | C | 82% |
VALERIE COURT (8) BATH ROAD RG1 6HP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | C | 82% |
LYNTON COURT (FLAT 8) LYNMOUTH ROAD RG1 8DE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 58 | £3,448 | C | 82% |
TOWNSIDE COURT, 6 (FLAT 7) CROWN PLACE RG1 5AE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 66 | £3,712 | C | 82% |
DEAN HOUSE (6) ERLEIGH ROAD RG1 5LA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £263,000 | 71 | £3,704 | C | 81% |
WEST GREEN COURT (3) BERKELEY AVENUE RG1 6JZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £224,000 | 63 | £3,556 | E | 81% |
29 STRATHEDEN PLACE RG1 7BH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | D | 81% |