HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

116, KINGSTON CRESCENT, PR9 9YY

Semi-detached·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,744

Median £3,953/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £192,000£250,000
Estimated value: £189,744Last sold (Aug 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PR9 9YY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 OTTERY CLOSE
PR9 9GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00043£4,000C89%
15 KINGSTON CRESCENT
PR9 9YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00055£3,873D87%
4 CROYDE CLOSE
PR9 9FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00043£3,953D86%
46 TOTNES DRIVE
PR9 9GH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00044£4,364D86%
67 SEATON WAY
PR9 9GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00056£3,393C85%
9 NORTHAM CLOSE
PR9 9GA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00043£3,488C84%
40 TOTNES DRIVE
PR9 9GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00057£3,509D82%
29 HALL STREET
PR9 0SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00045£4,889B81%
30 OTTERY CLOSE
PR9 9GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00056£3,357D80%
22 MILL LANE
PR9 7PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00053£4,717C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address