Estimated value
£187,033
Median £2,429/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £204,000£245,000
Estimated value: £187,033Last sold (Feb 2025): £194,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR9 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TRURO AVENUE PR9 9RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 84 | £2,917 | D | 89% |
27 HOPE STREET PR9 0RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £204,000 | 88 | £2,318 | D | 86% |
31 THRELFALLS LANE PR9 9PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 62 | £1,452 | D | 84% |
16 PREESALL CLOSE PR9 9PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | C | 83% |
46 ST LUKES ROAD PR9 9AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,500 | 82 | £1,348 | E | 83% |
132 RADNOR DRIVE PR9 9QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 98 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
51 DAWLISH DRIVE PR9 9RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £193,250 | 88 | £2,196 | D | 83% |
31 LONGACRE PR9 9TB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 80 | £2,688 | D | 83% |
46 LYTHAM ROAD PR9 9TY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 82 | £2,744 | C | 82% |