HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

8, HESKETH ROAD, PR9 9PD

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,476

Median £2,682/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £316,476Last sold (Mar 2005): £695,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR9 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 FYLDE ROAD
PR9 9XL · Detached
Mar 2026£225,25084£2,682D85%
160 MARSHSIDE ROAD
PR9 9SZ · Detached
Jul 2025£245,000103£2,379D84%
17 LARKFIELD LANE
PR9 8NN · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000105£2,952D83%
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C82%
16 FELL VIEW
PR9 8JX · Detached
Jan 2026£285,000118£2,415C81%
25 WOODVALE COURT
PR9 8FT · Detached
Jan 2026£182,000105£1,733C81%
128 MARSHSIDE ROAD
PR9 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000105£2,381D81%
ARAWA MARSH ROAD
PR9 8DX · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000105£3,476D80%
70 EMMANUEL ROAD
PR9 9RL · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000142£2,676D80%
44 FELL VIEW
PR9 8JX · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000109£2,752D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address