Estimated value
£398,120
Median £2,690/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,600Median £425,000£587,000
Estimated value: £398,120Last sold (Aug 2010): £420,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near PR9 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
143 RADNOR DRIVE PR9 9QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £292,600 | 154 | £1,900 | E | 91% |
47 RAWLINSON ROAD PR9 9NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 169 | £2,781 | E | 90% |
1 GREENFIELD CLOSE PR9 9NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 147 | £3,061 | E | 89% |
70 EMMANUEL ROAD PR9 9RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 142 | £2,676 | D | 83% |
7 SILVERTHORNE DRIVE PR9 9PF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 158 | £2,690 | D | 83% |
119 CHURCHGATE PR9 7JE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 147 | £3,469 | E | 81% |
25 LEYLAND ROAD PR9 9JG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £367,000 | 157 | £2,338 | D | 78% |
18 BANKFIELD LANE PR9 7NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £587,000 | 168 | £3,494 | D | 78% |
57A NEW LANE PR9 8LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 141 | £2,411 | D | 77% |