HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

64, SEATON WAY, PR9 9GP

Semi-detached·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,026

Median £3,953/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £190,000£220,000
Estimated value: £166,026Last sold (Jan 2014): £122,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PR9 9GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 OTTERY CLOSE
PR9 9GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00043£4,000C89%
4 CROYDE CLOSE
PR9 9FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00043£3,953D86%
46 TOTNES DRIVE
PR9 9GH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00044£4,364D86%
67 SEATON WAY
PR9 9GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00056£3,393C85%
9 NORTHAM CLOSE
PR9 9GA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00043£3,488C84%
29 HALL STREET
PR9 0SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00045£4,889B81%
9 NEW LANE PACE
PR9 8EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00048£3,958D78%
CAMBRIDGE COURT (28) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9PU · Flat
Feb 2026£77,00043£1,791C78%
8 BRENTWOOD COURT
PR9 9JN · Flat
Jan 2026£105,00048£2,188C77%
40 TOTNES DRIVE
PR9 9GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00057£3,509D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address