HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

28, PRIMROSE CLOSE, PR9 9FD

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,053

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £260,000£475,000
Estimated value: £244,053Last sold (Aug 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR9 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 KINGSTON CRESCENT
PR9 9RE · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00070£3,714D91%
38 PRIMROSE CLOSE
PR9 9FD · Detached
Jul 2025£175,00070£2,500D90%
74 KINGSTON CRESCENT
PR9 9RQ · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00071£4,225D86%
90 FYLDE ROAD
PR9 9XL · Detached
Mar 2026£225,25084£2,682D85%
38 LEYLAND ROAD
PR9 9JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,00076£6,250E85%
34 COURT ROAD
PR9 9ET · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00082£3,537D83%
24 FRECKLETON ROAD
PR9 9XE · Detached
Jul 2025£220,00072£3,056D83%
227 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NT · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00077£4,026D83%
11 KINGSTON CRESCENT
PR9 9YH · Detached
Sept 2025£170,00068£2,500C82%
43 SEACROFT CRESCENT
PR9 9FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,40368£2,609D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address