HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

31, GLENPARK DRIVE, PR9 9FA

Semi-detached·115·EPC B
Estimated value
£301,875

Median £2,625/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £245,000£380,000
Estimated value: £301,875Last sold (Oct 2025): £252,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PR9 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLENPARK DRIVE
PR9 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,000100£2,220C93%
1 NORTH STREET
PR9 9HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000114£2,061B88%
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C88%
47 GLENPARK DRIVE
PR9 9FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,50092£2,625B87%
37 LONGACRE
PR9 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000101£2,871C85%
91 ST LUKES ROAD
PR9 9AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,000111£1,306C83%
46 LYTHAM ROAD
PR9 9TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00082£2,744C82%
19 CARISBROOKE DRIVE
PR9 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000115£3,304C82%
14 GREAVES HALL AVENUE
PR9 8BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000108£2,361B82%
55 HARROGATE WAY
PR9 8JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000100£2,450C82%

Dig deeper into this address