Estimated value
£194,320
Median £2,429/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £204,000£245,000
Estimated value: £194,320Last sold (Aug 2024): £192,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR9 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 HOPE STREET PR9 0RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £204,000 | 88 | £2,318 | D | 86% |
132 ZETLAND STREET PR9 9DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | D | 85% |
31 THRELFALLS LANE PR9 9PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 62 | £1,452 | D | 84% |
107 MARSHSIDE ROAD PR9 9TA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | D | 84% |
46 ST LUKES ROAD PR9 9AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,500 | 82 | £1,348 | E | 83% |
16 PREESALL CLOSE PR9 9PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | C | 83% |
132 RADNOR DRIVE PR9 9QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 98 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
51 DAWLISH DRIVE PR9 9RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £193,250 | 88 | £2,196 | D | 83% |
31 LONGACRE PR9 9TB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 80 | £2,688 | D | 83% |