HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

58, HOLMDALE AVENUE, PR9 8PS

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£202,003

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £215,000£255,000
Estimated value: £202,003Last sold (Mar 2013): £120,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near PR9 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 BROOK STREET
PR9 8HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00071£2,817E86%
112 LARKFIELD LANE
PR9 8NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00089£2,865D85%
44 HARROGATE WAY
PR9 8JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00089£2,416D85%
184 RUFFORD ROAD
PR9 8HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50089£2,051D85%
10 ABRAMS GREEN
PR9 8DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00088£2,102D84%
40 ATHOLE GROVE
PR9 7DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00082£2,195E84%
238 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00078£3,205E84%
12 SHENLEY WAY
PR9 8RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£186,00075£2,480D83%
35 HOLMDALE AVENUE
PR9 8PS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00088£2,557C83%
25 ABRAMS FOLD
PR9 8AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£218,00083£2,627D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address