Estimated value
£168,507
Median £2,133/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £177,000£210,000
Estimated value: £168,507Last sold (Jul 2015): £105,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near PR9 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 ROSELEA DRIVE PR9 8ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | C | 85% |
59 RIBBLE AVENUE PR9 8NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | C | 83% |
27 HOPE STREET PR9 0RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £204,000 | 88 | £2,318 | D | 83% |
14 RUSSELL ROAD PR9 7RB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | E | 82% |
26 RIBBLE AVENUE PR9 8LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 87 | £2,414 | C | 82% |
46 ST LUKES ROAD PR9 9AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,500 | 82 | £1,348 | E | 81% |
44 BROOK STREET PR9 8HY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | E | 80% |
26 AVELING DRIVE PR9 8BJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 89 | £1,989 | C | 79% |
56 HIGH PARK ROAD PR9 7QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | G | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address