Estimated value
£293,405
Median £2,905/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £300,000£365,000
Estimated value: £293,405Last sold (Nov 2020): £250,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR9 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 LARKFIELD LANE PR9 8NN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | D | 88% |
25 WOODVALE COURT PR9 8FT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 105 | £1,733 | C | 86% |
ARAWA MARSH ROAD PR9 8DX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 105 | £3,476 | D | 85% |
44 FELL VIEW PR9 8JX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | D | 85% |
37 NORTH ROAD PR9 8LX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 107 | £1,682 | D | 85% |
106 PRESTON NEW ROAD PR9 8PH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £276,000 | 96 | £2,875 | D | 84% |
2A LEXTON DRIVE PR9 8QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | C | 84% |
4 ASHBY ROAD PR9 8ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 105 | £2,905 | B | 84% |
47 WATER LANE PR9 8JJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 93 | £2,634 | D | 84% |