HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

74, STATION ROAD, PR9 8BB

Detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,240

Median £2,952/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £360,000£395,000
Estimated value: £354,240Last sold (Nov 2013): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR9 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 STATION ROAD
PR9 8BB · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000129£3,062C92%
16 FELL VIEW
PR9 8JX · Detached
Jan 2026£285,000118£2,415C89%
25 WOODVALE COURT
PR9 8FT · Detached
Jan 2026£182,000105£1,733C89%
4 ASHBY ROAD
PR9 8ST · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000105£2,905B87%
2 PINTAIL WAY
PR9 8RX · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000120£3,125B87%
17 LARKFIELD LANE
PR9 8NN · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000105£2,952D85%
7 SANDERLING DRIVE
PR9 8RY · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000138£2,681C85%
7 SANDERLING DRIVE
PR9 8RY · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000138£2,681C85%
70 AVELING DRIVE
PR9 8SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000118£3,051B85%
7 PLOVER CLOSE
PR9 8RU · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000105£2,952B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address