HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

62, STATION ROAD, PR9 8BB

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£216,506

Median £2,102/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £185,000£276,000
Estimated value: £216,506Last sold (Dec 2016): £142,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near PR9 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 NORTH ROAD
PR9 8LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,000107£1,682D88%
106 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00096£2,875D87%
80 BANKS ROAD
PR9 8JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£154,00094£1,638C85%
23 THE CRESCENT
PR9 8LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,000104£1,394D85%
112 LARKFIELD LANE
PR9 8NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00089£2,865D85%
44 HARROGATE WAY
PR9 8JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00089£2,416D85%
184 RUFFORD ROAD
PR9 8HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50089£2,051D85%
45 ZETLAND STREET
PR9 0RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00091£1,648E84%
10 ABRAMS GREEN
PR9 8DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00088£2,102D84%
55 HARROGATE WAY
PR9 8JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000100£2,450C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address