Estimated value
£184,635
Median £3,357/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £188,000£213,000
Estimated value: £184,635Last sold (Dec 2021): £146,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PR9 7RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 CROWLAND STREET PR9 7RL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 61 | £2,541 | D | 91% |
17 CROWLAND STREET PR9 7RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 56 | £2,286 | D | 90% |
1 ROSEBERY STREET PR9 7RW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | D | 88% |
40 TOTNES DRIVE PR9 9GH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | D | 86% |
92 LARKFIELD LANE PR9 8NP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 61 | £3,443 | D | 85% |
1 ROSEBERY STREET PR9 7RW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £104,000 | 62 | £1,677 | D | 85% |
15 KINGSTON CRESCENT PR9 9YH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £213,000 | 55 | £3,873 | D | 85% |
30 OTTERY CLOSE PR9 9GE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 56 | £3,357 | D | 84% |