HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

39, CROWLAND STREET, PR9 7RL

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,995

Median £2,247/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £178,000£292,000
Estimated value: £190,995Last sold (Mar 2000): £45,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR9 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 POULTON ROAD
PR9 7BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£136,00081£1,679C91%
25 PALMERSTON ROAD
PR9 7AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00090£1,967C90%
41 PITT STREET
PR9 7AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00093£1,914C90%
5 RUSSELL AVENUE
PR9 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00097£2,247C87%
15D DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR9 7BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00074£2,365C87%
243 WENNINGTON ROAD
PR9 7TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00085£1,647D87%
81 SIDNEY ROAD
PR9 7EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£208,00085£2,447C87%
145 HEYSHAM ROAD
PR9 7ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£136,00073£1,863D87%
46 LYTHAM ROAD
PR9 9TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00082£2,744C86%
21 MONTROSE DRIVE
PR9 7JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,00093£3,140D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address