HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

4, RUSSELL ROAD, PR9 7RB

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,784

Median £2,176/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £185,000£292,000
Estimated value: £182,784Last sold (Apr 2016): £85,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR9 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RUSSELL ROAD
PR9 7RB · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00075£2,133E91%
27 HOPE STREET
PR9 0RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£204,00088£2,318D86%
26 RUSSELL ROAD
PR9 7RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00081£2,284D85%
243 WENNINGTON ROAD
PR9 7TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00085£1,647D84%
145 HEYSHAM ROAD
PR9 7ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£136,00073£1,863D84%
21 MONTROSE DRIVE
PR9 7JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,00093£3,140D83%
5 BYROM STREET
PR9 7AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00085£2,176C83%
65 WARREN ROAD
PR9 7QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00084£2,143D83%
107 MILTON STREET
PR9 7AL · Terraced
May 2025£140,00084£1,667D82%
17 MANOR ROAD
PR9 7LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00092£2,663D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address