HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

76, HIGH PARK ROAD, PR9 7QL

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,694

Median £2,754/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £325,000£430,000
Estimated value: £305,694Last sold (Sept 2013): £90,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR9 7QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CARISBROOKE DRIVE
PR9 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000115£3,304C90%
11A DENMARK ROAD
PR9 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000113£2,876C89%
5 RUSSELL AVENUE
PR9 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00097£2,247C87%
40 HEREFORD ROAD
PR9 7DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000118£2,754C87%
75 CHESTER ROAD
PR9 7HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£292,500118£2,479C86%
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C86%
55 HARROGATE WAY
PR9 8JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000100£2,450C85%
8 MONTROSE DRIVE
PR9 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000138£3,116C85%
211 WENNINGTON ROAD
PR9 7AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£154,00099£1,556D85%
6 GLENPARK DRIVE
PR9 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,000100£2,220C85%

Dig deeper into this address