HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

76, HEYSHAM ROAD, PR9 7EB

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£154,812

Median £2,037/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £165,000£225,000
Estimated value: £154,812Last sold (Feb 2017): £144,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR9 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 HEYSHAM ROAD
PR9 7EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£138,50077£1,799D92%
243 WENNINGTON ROAD
PR9 7TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00085£1,647D90%
145 HEYSHAM ROAD
PR9 7ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£136,00073£1,863D90%
65 WARREN ROAD
PR9 7QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00084£2,143D89%
89 POULTON ROAD
PR9 7BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£136,00081£1,679C88%
40 SCOTT STREET
PR9 7QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00081£2,037D88%
3 WARREN ROAD
PR9 7QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00077£2,922D87%
68 HIGH PARK ROAD
PR9 7QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£126,00072£1,750D87%
87 OLD PARK LANE
PR9 7BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00079£2,658D86%
40 ATHOLE GROVE
PR9 7DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00082£2,195E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address