HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

95A, POULTON ROAD, PR9 7DB

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£100,949

Median £1,711/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £92,500£114,000
Estimated value: £100,949Last sold (Oct 2003): £59,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PR9 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 (FLAT 6) ALBANY ROAD
PR9 0JD · Flat
Mar 2026£92,50053£1,745D83%
REGENT COURT (10) LORD STREET
PR9 0QQ · Flat
Feb 2026£109,95065£1,692D82%
EVESHAM MANOR (7) ABINGTON DRIVE
PR9 8GY · Flat
Oct 2025£97,50057£1,711C81%
3 KENWORTHYS FLATS
PR9 0DW · Flat
Jan 2026£76,00060£1,267D81%
19 MADINGLEY COURT
PR9 9SG · Flat
Oct 2025£76,00064£1,188C81%
32 BRENTWOOD COURT
PR9 9JW · Flat
Dec 2025£114,00060£1,900D80%
10 KENWORTHYS FLATS
PR9 0DW · Flat
Sept 2025£90,00056£1,607C80%
STIRLING COURT (APARTMENT 11) ST CLAIR DRIVE
PR9 7LF · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00046£2,391B80%
STIRLING COURT (APARTMENT 5) ST CLAIR DRIVE
PR9 7LF · Flat
Jan 2026£82,50046£1,793B80%
31 MADINGLEY COURT
PR9 9SG · Flat
Mar 2026£75,00049£1,531C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address