HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

36B, KENSINGTON ROAD, PR9 0RT

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£75,306

Median £1,793/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £90,000£115,000
Estimated value: £75,306Last sold (Nov 2022): £65,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PR9 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 (FLAT 4) ALBERT ROAD
PR9 0LE · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00042£2,143D86%
CAMBRIDGE COURT (28) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9PU · Flat
Feb 2026£77,00043£1,791C85%
8 BRENTWOOD COURT
PR9 9JN · Flat
Jan 2026£105,00048£2,188C84%
POPLAR BANK (FLAT 7) LEYLAND ROAD
PR9 0LB · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00044£2,614D83%
CAMBRIDGE COURT (14) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9PU · Flat
Dec 2025£55,00043£1,279C83%
PARKSIDE COURT (FLAT 15) PARK ROAD
PR9 9JX · Flat
Feb 2026£60,00039£1,538B82%
3 (FLAT 6) ALBANY ROAD
PR9 0JD · Flat
Mar 2026£92,50053£1,745D82%
MAPLEWOOD (FLAT 24) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9RJ · Flat
Oct 2025£54,00045£1,200C81%
STIRLING COURT (APARTMENT 11) ST CLAIR DRIVE
PR9 7LF · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00046£2,391B81%
STIRLING COURT (APARTMENT 5) ST CLAIR DRIVE
PR9 7LF · Flat
Jan 2026£82,50046£1,793B81%