HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

4, PARK ROAD WEST, PR9 0JS

Flat·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£114,637

Median £1,711/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £109,950£155,000
Estimated value: £114,637Last sold (Aug 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PR9 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NORTHFIELD, 12 (FLAT 10) PARK ROAD WEST
PR9 0JS · Flat
Jan 2026£142,50075£1,900C96%
REGENT COURT (10) LORD STREET
PR9 0QQ · Flat
Feb 2026£109,95065£1,692D87%
3 KENWORTHYS FLATS
PR9 0DW · Flat
Jan 2026£76,00060£1,267D86%
CLARENDON COURT (14) ARGYLE ROAD
PR9 9LG · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00077£2,013C85%
REGENT COURT (29) LORD STREET
PR9 0QQ · Flat
Nov 2025£104,00065£1,600D84%
REGENT COURT (33) LORD STREET
PR9 0QQ · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00065£1,846D84%
REGENT COURT (34) LORD STREET
PR9 0QQ · Flat
Oct 2025£95,00065£1,462D83%
3 (FLAT 6) ALBANY ROAD
PR9 0JD · Flat
Mar 2026£92,50053£1,745D82%
EVESHAM MANOR (7) ABINGTON DRIVE
PR9 8GY · Flat
Oct 2025£97,50057£1,711C81%
REGENT COURT (13) LORD STREET
PR9 0QQ · Flat
Aug 2025£110,00065£1,692D81%

Dig deeper into this address