HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

2, KENWORTHYS FLATS, PR9 0DW

Flat·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£149,842

Median £1,529/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £145,000£240,000
Estimated value: £149,842Last sold (Jan 2014): £45,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR9 0DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8C ALBANY ROAD
PR9 0JE · Flat
Feb 2026£145,000101£1,436C84%
REGENCY COURT, 29 (APARTMENT 14) PARK ROAD WEST
PR9 0JU · Flat
Dec 2025£218,000111£1,964C81%
SANDOWN COURT (36) ALBERT ROAD
PR9 0HE · Flat
Nov 2025£132,00096£1,375C81%
3 KENWORTHYS FLATS
PR9 0DW · Flat
Jan 2026£76,00060£1,267D80%
HOLCOMBE COURT, 9 - 11 (3) ARGYLE ROAD
PR9 9LG · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00088£2,727C80%
CHURCHTOWN GARDENS (FLAT 5) MARSHSIDE ROAD
PR9 9SW · Flat
Feb 2026£170,000107£1,589C79%
KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT, 5 (FLAT 8) PARK CRESCENT
PR9 9NW · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00085£1,529C79%
8A ALBANY ROAD
PR9 0JE · Flat
Sept 2025£140,00098£1,429C79%
BELGRAVIA APARTMENTS (APARTMENT 4) KNOWSLEY ROAD
PR9 0HG · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00097£2,010B79%
REGENCY COURT, 29 (APARTMENT 19) PARK ROAD WEST