HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

41, MAPLEBECK DRIVE, PR8 5QA

Semi-detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£264,990

Median £2,409/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £265,000£310,000
Estimated value: £264,990Last sold (Nov 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR8 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 MAPLEBECK DRIVE
PR8 5QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,000110£2,409B90%
16 BIRKDALE COP
PR8 5DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£296,000110£2,691B87%
20 DARLTON DRIVE
PR8 5FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000119£2,227B87%
9 ERICSON DRIVE
PR8 5DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000104£2,548C86%
23 CRAVEN CLOSE
PR8 6RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00099£2,424B85%
4 MAPLEBECK DRIVE
PR8 5QA · Detached
Aug 2025£310,000108£2,870B85%
98 SEFTON STREET
PR8 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000106£2,406D84%
28 MAPLEBECK DRIVE
PR8 5QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,000106£2,358B84%
3 OXTON MEWS
PR8 5QF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,000106£2,358B84%
14 MEADOW AVENUE
PR8 5HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00095£1,421C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address